ELIGIBLE SCHOOLS

Albemarle Rd Elem
Albemarle Rd Middle
Allenbrook Elem
Ashley Park PreK-8
Barringer Elem
Berryhill School
Billingsville Elem
Briarwood Elem
Bruns Academy
Charlotte East Language Academy
Charlotte Teacher Early College
Clear Creek
Cochrane Collegiate Academy
Cotswold Elem
Coulwood STEM Academy
Crownpoint Elem
David Cox Road Elem
Devonshire Elem
Dorothy J. Vaughan Academy of Technology
Druid Hills Academy
East Meck High
Eastway Middle
Elizabeth Traditional Elem
First Ward Elem
Garinger High
Greenway Park Elem
Governer’s Village STEM Academy (Morehead Upper)
Governer’s Village STEM Academy (Nathaniel Lower)
Harding High
Hawthorne High
Hickory Grove Elem
Hidden Valley Elem
Highland Ren Elem
Hornets Nest Elem
Huntingtowne Farms Elem
Idlewild Elem
Independence High
James Martin Middle
JH Gunn Elem
JW Grier Elem
Lake Wylie Elem
Lawrence Orr Elem
Lebanon Rd Elem.
Lincoln Heights Academy
Long Creek Elem
Mallard Creek Elem
Marie G. Davis
Martin Luther King Middle
McClintock Middle
Merry Oaks Elem
Metro School
Montclaire Elem
Mountain Island Academy
Nations Ford Elem
Newell Elem
Northeast Middle
Northridge Middle
Oakdale Elem
Oakhurst STEAM Acedemy
Oaklawn Language Academy
Parkside Elem
Paw Creek Elem
Performance Learning Center
Pineville Elem
Pinewood Elem
Piney Grove Elem
Phillip O. Berry
Quail Hollow Middle
Rama Road Elem
Ranson Middle
Reedy Creek Elem
Reid Park Academy
Renaissance West STEAM Academy
Ridge Road Middle
River Oaks Academy
Rocky River High
Sedgefield Middle
Shamrock Gardens Elem
Starmount Academy of Excellence
Statesville Rd Elem
Steele Creek Elem
Sterling Elem
Stoney Creek Elem
Thomasboro Academy
Tuckaseegee Elem
Turning Point Academy
University Meadows Elem
University Park Elem
Vance High
Villa Heights Elem
Walter G Byers School
West Charlotte High
West Meck High
Westerly Hills Academy
Whitewater Academy
Whitewater Middle
Wilson STEM Academy
Winding Springs Elem
Windsor Park Elem
Winterfield Elem

Aristotle Preparatory Academy
Brookstone Schools
Charlotte Choice Charter School
Charlotte Learning Academy
Charlotte Secondary School
KIPP – Charlotte
Sugar Creek Charter

Ashbrook High School
Bessemer City Central
Bessemer City High School
Bessemer City Middle School
Bessemer Primary
Brookside Elem
Carr Elem
Catawba Heights Elem
Chapel Grove Elem
Cherryville Elem
Cherryville High School
Costner Elem
ED Sadler Elem
Gardner Park Elem
Grier Middle
HH Beam Elem
Holbrook Middle
Hunter Huss High School
John Chavis Middle
Kiser Elem School
Lingerfeldt Elem
Lowell Elem
McAdenville Elem
North Belmont Elem
North Gaston High School
Pleasant Ridge Elem
Rankin Elem
Robinson Elem
Sherwood Elem
Southwest Middle (Gaston)
Springfield Elem
Tryon Elem
W. Blaine Beam Intermediate
Warlick School
WM. C. Friday Middle
Webb Street
Woodhill Elem
York-Chester Middle

A.L. Brown High School
Forest Park Elem
Fred L. Wilson Elem
Jackson Park Elem
G.W. Carver Elem
Kannapolis Middle
Shady Brook Elem
Woodrow Wilson Elem

A.R. Rucker Middle
Andrew Jackson Middle
Brooklyn Springs Elementary
Buford Elementary
Buford Middle
Clinton Elementary
Erwin Elementary
Heath Springs Elementary
Kershaw Elementary
Lancaster High
McDonald Green Elementary
North Elementary
South Middle

Celeste Henkel Elem
Cloverleaf Elem
East Iredell Elem
East Iredell Middle
Harmony Elem
NB Mills Elem
North Iredell Middle
Pressly Elem
Scotts Elem
Sharon Elem
Statesville High
Statesville Middle
Third Creek Elem
Troutman Middle
Union Grove Elem
West Iredell Middle

Benton Heights Elem
East Elem
East Union Middle
Forest Hills High
Marshville Elem
Monroe High
Monroe Middle
Rock Rest Elementary
Rocky River Elementary
Sardis Elementary
South Providence (6-12)
Union Elementary
Walter Bickett Ed Center
Walter Bickett Elem
Wingate Elementary